Permanent Road Restoration: Khawaja Mohalla to H/o Riaz Ahmed Sanai, Surankote

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration: Khawaja Mohalla to H/o Riaz Ahmed Sanai, Surankote
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322251_6Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.90 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.93 L Tender LocationSurankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration: Khawaja Mohalla to H/o Riaz Ahmed Sanai, Surankote
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322251_6
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.90 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.93 L
  • Tender LocationSurankote,Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,860
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.

This tender invites qualified contractors to bid for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from Khawaja Mohalla to H/o Riaz Ahmed Sanai" project, a civil works contract valued at ₹7,93,000. The work, to be completed within 120 days, is being tendered by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, through an open tender process. The inviting authority is the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote, with Er. Layaqit Ali serving as the Executive Engineer. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also accepted during this period, commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,860 (2.0% of the tender value) is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed BOQ and e-NIT for comprehensive work descriptions and requirements. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made offline, with EMD payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Surankote at Surankote. The contract form is percentage-based, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer)
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More