| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration from Tola Mumtaz Road to Jalal Ud Din's House in Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322250_3 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.89 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.76 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, e-NIT No. 89 of 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, an organization under the State Government and UT, invites bids for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from Tola Mumtaz Road to H/o Jalal Ud Din" located in Surankote, PIN 185121. This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract value of ₹35,76,000 and an EMD of ₹71,520, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders must submit their bids offline in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees, FDR/CDR, GST Returns, and other required pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,100. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are also available during this period, ending on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. The work is to be completed within 120 days of commencement, and the bid validity is also set at 120 days. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other necessary documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category