Permanent Road Restoration in Upper Sangla, Surankote

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Road Restoration in Upper Sangla, Surankote
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322251_5Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.90 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.09 L Tender LocationSurankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Road Restoration in Upper Sangla, Surankote
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322251_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No.90 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.09 L
  • Tender LocationSurankote,Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,180
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.

This tender seeks proposals for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from H/o Master Younis to Community Hall Via Makka Masjid Mohalla Meeluan Upper Sangla" in Surankote. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹9,09,000 and is to be completed within 120 days. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is the inviting authority, represented by Er. Layaqit Ali, Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other documents as specified in the e-NIT, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹18,180, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. The payment mode for fees is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer)
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More