| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Tata Pani to Dodi Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322250_4 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.89 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.77 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, invites bids for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from Tata Pani to Dodi Near H/o Farooq Choudhary." The estimated tender value is ₹34,77,000, with a required completion period of 120 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with the tender reference number e-NIT No.89 of 2026-27, dated 25-08-2026. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,540, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-August-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date of 07-September-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-September-2026 at 10:00 AM. The EMD is payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD DIVISION SURANKOTE. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category