Construction of Retaining Wall in Sanai Lower Block, Surankote

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Wall in Sanai Lower Block, Surankote
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322173_7Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Wall in Sanai Lower Block, Surankote
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322173_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, invites bids for the "Construction of R/Wall at W.No. 07 Nr. H/o Imtiaz Ahmed S/o Nazir Hussain Pyt. Sanai Lower Block Surankote Under DDC Grant Year 2026-27". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026, pertains to Civil Works in Poonch, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,00,000 and a required Period of Work of 30 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bids are to be submitted within the same period, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch at Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Branch Poonch. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding technical evaluation and contract form are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More