Civil Works Construction at Mohalla Buddiwala, Sanai, Surankote

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction at Mohalla Buddiwala, Sanai, Surankote
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322173_8Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction at Mohalla Buddiwala, Sanai, Surankote
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322173_8
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites qualified bidders for the "Construction of P/Work at W.No. 02 Mohalla Buddiwala Pyt. Sanai Lower Block Surankote Under DDC Grant Year 2026-27" in Poonch. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has a tender value of ₹3,00,000 with a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system consisting of a Technical Bid and Documents in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The bid submission window opens on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 02, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, with payment options including Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Branch Poonch. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Treasury, and is non-exemptible. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. Bid validity is set at 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents and BOQ for comprehensive work descriptions and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More