Civil Works for Khadam Qureshi Pyt. Hari Lower Left Block, Surankote

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Khadam Qureshi Pyt. Hari Lower Left Block, Surankote
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322173_23Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Khadam Qureshi Pyt. Hari Lower Left Block, Surankote
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322173_23
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.50 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for civil works. The project, titled "P/Work Nr. Khadam Qureshi Pyt. Hari Lower Left Block Surankote Under DDC Grant Year 2026-27," has an estimated tender value of ₹2,50,000 and a work period of 30 days. The tender type is an Open Tender, with two covers required: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and documents as per e-NIT conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch at Jammu and Kashmir Bank Main Branch Poonch. The tender fee is ₹200, payable at the Treasury to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More