Road Up-gradation: Tedha to Sangha Lower Hari Budha, Poonch

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Up-gradation: Tedha to Sangha Lower Hari Budha, Poonch
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322173_2Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.49 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Up-gradation: Tedha to Sangha Lower Hari Budha, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322173_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.49 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 83 of REW Poonch 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Poonch, invites sealed bids for the "Up-gradation of Road from Tedha to Sangha Lower Hari Budha Pyt. Hari Budha Lower Block Lassana Under BDC Grant Year 2026-27." This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹2,49,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹4,980, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Prospective bidders are informed that document downloads are permitted from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch's office. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Documents as per e-NIT conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. Specific details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other necessary documents are provided within the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Park At Sector-2, Dwarka...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patna , Bihar

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Park At Sector-2, Dwarka....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More