| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Radi to Tola Mumtaz Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_12 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.09 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the office of Er. Layaqit Ali, Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, is an Open Tender for Civil Works. The project, titled "Permanent Restoration of Road from Radi to Tola Mumtaz," has an estimated tender value of ₹28,09,000 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹56,180, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, at Surankote. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,100 is also payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, at Surankote. Bids must be submitted offline, and the bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. Document downloads are available from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Further details, including the Bill of Quantities and specific technical requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category