| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Charallan Sangla to Peer Kotli, Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_17 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.80 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender invitation is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works under an Open Tender process. The project involves the Permanent Restoration of a Road from Charallan Sangla to Peer Kotli Via Masjid Mohammadia, located in Surankote (Pincode: 185121), with an estimated tender value of ₹26,80,000. The work is to be completed within 120 days from the date of commencement. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, at Surankote. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹53,600, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote, at Surankote. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned copy of tender fees, FDR/CDR, GST returns, and other required documents in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an e-NIT, reference number e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27, dated 13-08-2026. The tender inviting authority is Er. Layaqit Ali, Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fazalabad To Dhandidara By Way Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category