| Tender Title | Culvert Construction for Hurdimir Buchoo Road Restoration in Lariyar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322509_1 | Tender Reference Number | 105/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/5307-17 Dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.32 L | Tender Location | Tral , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Of Hurdimir Buchoo Road By Way Of Construction Of Culvert At Lariyar.
The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Jammu and Kashmir, is inviting bids for the critical project of "Restoration of Hurdimir Buchoo Road by way of construction of Culvert at lariyar." This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322509_1 and Tender Reference Number 105/EEA/RNB of 2026-27/5307-17, has an estimated tender value of ₹31,32,000. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,640, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the JK Bank Account Bearing No 0470010200000099. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,100 is also mandated, payable to the same account. The tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026, 02:00 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 10-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 11-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, RNB Division Awantipora. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT Conditions, which include requirements for registration cards, renewals, GSTIN certificates, PAN, GSTR-1, GSTR-3B latest, and a bank account disclosure format as per Annexure-A. The tender falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be submitted in a single cover, with specific documents including a scanned deposit receipt for the tender fee, the bill of quantity in .xls format, and other necessary documentation as per the NIT. The PWD emphasizes that this is a percentage-based contract, and no relaxation for preferential bidders is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rnb Division Awantipora |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rnb Division Awantipora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar..read more
Rdddc2627105538 -construction Of Lane From House Of Javaid Ahmad Bhat To..read more
Rdddc2627105014 - Construction Of Lane From House Of Mohd Rajab Naik..read more
Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category