| Tender Title | Udhampur Road Improvement Project: Link Road to Soran Padar Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322973_2 | Tender Reference Number | 2nd Call e-NIT No. 154 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.91 L | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Boq
This tender, issued by the XEN REW UDHAMPUR, an authority under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, pertains to civil works, specifically the "Improvement of road from link road to Soran Padar via Panchayat Ghar Block Udhampur Pyt Battal PRI RDD Capex 2026-27" located in UDHAMPUR. The work is valued at ₹2,91,000 with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a single cover for submission, comprising scanned bid documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹600, payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,820, is also required, payable to XEN REW UDHAMPUR at UDHAMPUR, with payment options including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, were made available from September 1, 2026, with the download and submission period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM in UDHAMPUR. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rew Udhampur |
| Address | Xen Rew Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode
 Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-
 Retender 2..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To
 Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam
 G.p-general Civil Work..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26 -improvement Works To Mongam
 Vanitha Arabic Collage Road - Morayur..read more
Boq..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category