| Tender Title | Mongam Vanitha Arabic College Road Improvement Civil Works in Morayur Grama Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867154_2 | Tender Reference Number | 15/AEE/LSGD/MPM/TN/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malappuram , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,593 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ncfrw-2025-26 -improvement Works To Mongam&#x0d Vanitha Arabic Collage Road - Morayur G.p-general&#x0d Civil Work-retender 3
This tender invitation is for Retender 3 of the NCFRW-2025-26 project, focusing on improvement works to Mongam Vanitha Arabic Collage Road within Morayur Grama Panchayat, Malappuram. The Local Self Government Department, represented by the Assistant Engineer, Block Panchayath Malappuram, is seeking bids for general civil works under an Item Rate contract. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_867154_2 and Tender Reference Number 15/AEE/LSGD/MPM/TN/2025-26, is an open tender process. Key dates for participation include document download and bid submission starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Block Panchayath Malappuram. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,593 is required, with exemptions available via Bank Guarantee or Standard Draft. The Tender Fee is ₹1,230, which includes a processing fee of ₹295. The estimated work period is 300 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders are instructed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on prerequisites, technical evaluation, and required submission materials, which include the BOQ, Tender Fee, Registration Certificate, Form of Tender, Preliminary Agreement, Integrity Pact, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, NIT and SBD, and GST certificate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer Block Panchayath Malappuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode
 Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-
 Retender 2..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (peer) Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more
Retender - Oandm - Water Supply Schemes-annual
 Maintenance - 2026-27-vallikunnam Grama
..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category