Construction of Boundary Wall at GAIL Research and Development Center, IMT Sohna

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boundary Wall at GAIL Research and Development Center, IMT Sohna
Tender ID2026_GAIL_287690_1Tender Reference NumberGAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/CIV/26-39
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNoida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boundary Wall at GAIL Research and Development Center, IMT Sohna
  • Tender ID2026_GAIL_287690_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/CIV/26-39
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNoida,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,78,815
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall At Gail Research And Development Center Land Sector 22 Imt Sohna

GAIL (India) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT GAIL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTER LAND SECTOR 22 IMT SOHNA." This works contract, identified by Tender Reference Number GAIL/NOIDA/CNP/PROJ/CIV/26-39 and Tender ID 2026_GAIL_287690_1, is a two-cover tender with a bid validity period of 90 days. The estimated EMD amount is ₹13,78,815, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days from the commencement date. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download end date coinciding with the bid submission end date of September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which will be conducted virtually. A pre-bid meeting will be held virtually on August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, to September 14, 2026. The tender inviting authority is GAIL (India) Limited, Noida, and the contact person is Atul Pratap Singh. Payment for tender fees is not applicable for this tender, and various payment instruments such as Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, Bank Guarantee, NEFT, R-T-G-S, and Insurance Surety Bond are acceptable for EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Atul Pratap Singh
AddressGail India Limited Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More