Darlipali STPP Bicycle Stand Construction and Boundary Wall Heightening

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Darlipali STPP Bicycle Stand Construction and Boundary Wall Heightening
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111351_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Darlipali STPP/9900332067
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp P.o. Darlipali Odisha 770072 , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDarlipali STPP Bicycle Stand Construction and Boundary Wall Heightening
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111351_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/Darlipali STPP/9900332067
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp P.o. Darlipali Odisha 770072,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Approval

This tender, reference number NTPC/Darlipali STPP/9900332067, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Construction of Bicycle Stand and Heightening of Boundary Wall at Govt" located at Darlipali STPP, P.O. Darlipali, Odisha 770072. The work is described as "as per approval" and is categorized under Miscellaneous Works. This is a limited tender for Works, with a contract form for Works, and requires a two-cover bid submission process. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including duly signed SCC, BOQ with SoW, and similar work PO copy of PSU/Govt Organisation, to be submitted in .pdf format. Cover 2 is for Finance, requiring the BOQ in .xls format. The tender has a tender value of ₹0.00, an EMD amount of ₹0.00, and a tender fee of ₹0.00. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Clarification period and document download/sale end on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Darlipali STPP. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. General technical evaluation is permitted, with compliance required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm Cnm
AddressDarlipali Stpp P.o. Darlipali Odisha 770072
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More