| Tender Title | Sabarimala Krishnapadam Road BM BC Improvement and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_PWD_759896_8 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/RB/TR/13120/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.93 Cr | Tender Location | Pathanamthitta , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11293 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General Sabarimala Festival 2024 25 Improvements By Providing Bm And Bc To Krishnapadam Road Ch 0.000 2.200 General Civil Work
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) under the State Government and UT, seeks experienced contractors for significant civil works. The project involves improvements to Krishnapadam Road within the Sabarimala Festival 2024-25, specifically focusing on providing Bituminous Macadam (BM) and Bituminous Concrete (BC) surfacing along the stretch from chainage 0.000 to 2.200, encompassing general civil work. This open tender, with Tender ID 2025_PWD_759896_8 and Reference Number PWD/RB/TR/13120/2024_5_1_1/1, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,93,22,011. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PWD Roads South Circle, TVPM. A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with exemptions being allowed. Tender and processing fees totaling ₹11,293 (inclusive of GST) are also applicable. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Standard Bid Document (SBD), which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Pwd Roads South Circle, T |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Roads South Circle Tvpm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode
 Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-
 Retender 2..read more
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To
 Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam
 G.p-general Civil Work..read more
Construction Of Bm Bc Road In Sushant Lok-2, G-block, Sector 57..read more
Construction Of C.c. Road At Opposite Sides Of Lic Building To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category