Construction of General and Brahman Choupal in Kharkara Village

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of General and Brahman Choupal in Kharkara Village
Tender ID2026_HRY_543472_1Tender Reference Number20268542E05A C6E0 4577 9010 8008BE3469971971DEV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.65 L Tender LocationPeedal Kharkara , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of General and Brahman Choupal in Kharkara Village
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543472_1
  • Tender Reference Number20268542E05A C6E0 4577 9010 8008BE3469971971DEV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.65 L
  • Tender LocationPeedal Kharkara,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,650
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of General Chopal . Const Of Brahman Choupal At Village Kharkara

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, seeks bids for the construction of a General Chopal and a Brahman Choupal in the village of Kharkara. The estimated tender value is ₹16,64,664, with a stipulated work period of 55 days. This is an open tender for civil works, requiring a two-cover bid submission process which includes a technical cover and a financial cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹16,650, with an exemption option available through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The total tender fee is ₹3,180, consisting of a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,180, both payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bidding authority can be contacted at SDO PR Guhla, with ASHWANI SAHANI as the tender inviting authority. The location for the bid opening and work is Peedal Kharkara, Pincode 136035.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashwani Sahani
AddressSdo Pr Guhla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Const. Of Hall For Balmiki Choupal At Village - Jadoula..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of B.t. Road From Mishra To Ghatol And Deshmukh To..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Const Of Nalla On Theh Newal Road From H/o Lalli To..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Dplan Const. Of Toilet In Balmiki Choupal At Vill. Panjeton And..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Const. Of Hall For Balmiki Choupal At Village - Jadoula...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of B.t. Road From Mishra To Ghatol And Deshmukh...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Const Of Nalla On Theh Newal Road From H/o Lalli...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Dplan Const. Of Toilet In Balmiki Choupal At Vill. Panjeton...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More