| Tender Title | Construction of Balmiki Choupal Hall in Jadoula Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544355_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263FE24E01 7324 43B8 94AE BE7789DBFDF4702DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.36 L | Tender Location | Jandola , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Hall For Balmiki Choupal At Village - Jadoula
The Haryana Government, through the Executive Engineer Kaithal, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a hall for the Balmiki Choupal in Jadoula village. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544355_1 and Reference Number 20263FE24E01 7324 43B8 94AE BE7789DBFDF4702DEV, pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹8,36,092. The contract duration is set at 150 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: a Technical Cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and a Financial Cover (Finance) in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹16,840, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (comprising ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is mandatory, payable online. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the closing date and time for bid submission being September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Kaithal. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender does not allow for two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders, and item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ankur Garg |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kaithal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dplan Const. Of Toilet In Balmiki Choupal At Vill. Panjeton And..read more
Construction Of Dharmshala Hall Village Hayatnagar Under Rangla Punjab Scheme Phase-iii..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work At Balmiki Mandir, Mandir Marg On Occasion..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category