| Tender Title | Construction of Nalla on Newal Road and SC Chaupal in Guhla Block Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543470_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026601D0CDF FAEE 4562 B7B6 95749F3319001971DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.09 L | Tender Location | Balbehra Theh Bhutana , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,090 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const Of Nalla On Theh Newal Road From H/o Lalli To Bus Stand At Village Balbehra Block Guhla Village Theh Butana Block Guhla Const Of Sc Choupal
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026601D0CDF FAEE 4562 B7B6 95749F3319001971DEV, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the SDO PR Guhla, under the Panchayati Raj department. The project, categorized under Civil Works, involves the construction of a nalla on the Newal Road from the house of Lalli to the bus stand in village Balbehra, Block Guhla, and the construction of an SC Chaupal in village Theh Butana, Block Guhla. The total estimated tender value for this work is ₹14,09,182, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,090, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being allowed. The tender fee is ₹3,180, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,180. This is an open tender with two covers: a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at SDO PR Guhla.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashwani Sahani |
| Address | Sdo Pr Guhla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of Chaupal At Shiv Mandir In..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
C/o Hume Pipe Culvert At Badla Nalla-mmsy..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Ambedkar Chaupal, Ganga Sahai Colony In Gokalpur..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category