Hume Pipe Culvert Construction at Badla Nalla for Ambulance Road Improvement

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hume Pipe Culvert Construction at Badla Nalla for Ambulance Road Improvement
Tender ID2026_PWD_142271_1Tender Reference Number6300-08 dated 25.08.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.91 L Tender LocationJaisinghpur , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHume Pipe Culvert Construction at Badla Nalla for Ambulance Road Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142271_1
  • Tender Reference Number6300-08 dated 25.08.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.91 L
  • Tender LocationJaisinghpur,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Hume Pipe Culvert At Badla Nalla-mmsy

This tender, reference number 6300-08 dated 25.08.26, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the HPPWD Division Jaisinghpur, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the construction of a hume pipe culvert at Badla Nalla-MMSY, with a tendered value of ₹5,91,046. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a contract form based on percentage and a work period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,600, and the tender fee is ₹350. Bidders must be registered contractors in the appropriate class, possess a valid GST and PAN registration, and provide EPF registration. Experience certificates for similar civil works, details of current commitments, and an affidavit confirming the accuracy of furnished information are also mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the HPPWD Division Jaisinghpur. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressHppwd Division Jaisinghpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Rural Engineering Department Tender

A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe Culvert..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing Gate..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Pipe Culvert In Mayanam Road At A.kumarapalayam H/o A.kumarapalayam..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Rural Engineering Department Tender

A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Pipe Culvert In Mayanam Road At A.kumarapalayam H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More