| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of Tughlakabad Chaupal at Shiv Mandir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IFC_297587_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/CD-X/2026-27/57 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.46 Cr | Tender Location | Tughlakabad , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,92,423 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation And Construction Of Chaupal At Shiv Mandir In Tughlakabad Constituency Ac-52.
This tender, issued by the Irrigation and Flood Control department, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Civil Division-X, calls for an Open Tender for Works, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/CD-X/2026-27/57. The project entails the crucial Repair, Renovation, and Construction of a Chaupal at Shiv Mandir within the Tughlakabad Constituency, AC-52, located at Pincode 110044. The estimated Tender Value is ₹2,46,21,170, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,92,423, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a Demand Draft/Account Payee Banker's Cheque/FDR for EMD, GST registration proof, enlistment registration, ESI and EPF registration, PAN card, a valid mobile number, WhatsApp number, and email ID on letterhead, along with an affidavit. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid in BOQ format. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Civil Division-x |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Civil Division-x |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Developmental Works At Premises Of Shiv Mandir At Midoora..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Ambedkar Chaupal, Ganga Sahai Colony In Gokalpur..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category