| Tender Title | Ambedkar Chaupal Renovation and Repair in Gokalpur Constituency | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IFC_297721_1 | Tender Reference Number | 58/EE/CD-IV/IFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.12 L | Tender Location | East , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,238 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Ambedkar Chaupal, Ganga Sahai Colony In Gokalpur Constituency (ac-68).
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer CD IV of the Irrigation and Flood Control Department, State Govt. and UT, pertains to the crucial "Repair and Renovation of Ambedkar Chaupal, Ganga Sahai Colony in Gokalpur Constituency (AC-68)." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, invites proposals for a project with an estimated value of ₹45,11,922 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender process commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 04:35 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 05-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: the first cover will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scanned copies of an original Demand Draft/Account Payee Banker's Cheque/FDR, GST Registration, enlistment registration, ESI and EPF registration, and PAN details. The second cover will exclusively house the financial bid in the form of a BOQ Percentage Rate (xls format). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹90,238, is required and is payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CD IV in Delhi, through Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. Notably, the tender fee is zero, and withdrawals are permitted. The bid opening is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the EE CD IV IFC LM BUND OFFICE COMPLEX SHASHTRI NAGAR, with a bid validity of 75 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download tender documents, available from 29-Aug-2026 04:35 PM until 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, and adhere strictly to all submission guidelines and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Cd Iv |
| Address | Ee Cd Iv Ifc Lm Bund Office Complex Shashtri Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more
Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Installing New Shed In Ravidas Bhawan/chaupal For Villagers Use In Village..read more
Repair And Renovation Work Sekkadu Mcc And Thandurai Mcc In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category