Civil Works Construction of Community Service Centre Near Shiv Mandir, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works Construction of Community Service Centre Near Shiv Mandir, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_66Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works Construction of Community Service Centre Near Shiv Mandir, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_66
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is for the Civil Works construction of a CSC near Shiv Mandir Ghwan Garan in Rajouri. Issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI of the State Government's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, this open tender has a total estimated value of ₹3,00,000 and requires a 90-day period of work. Key dates for prospective bidders include document download availability from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted between 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM and 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or Bankers Cheque, with exemptions potentially allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days, and the location for bid opening is the OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Developmental Works At Premises Of Shiv Mandir At Midoora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Developmental Works At Premises Of Shiv Mandir At Midoora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More