Shiv Mandir Midoora Premises Development and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shiv Mandir Midoora Premises Development and Civil Works
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShiv Mandir Midoora Premises Development and Civil Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,960
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Developmental Works At Premises Of Shiv Mandir At Midoora

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity, seeks proposals for developmental works at the premises of Shiv Mandir in Midoora, Pulwama. The tender is categorized under "Works," specifically "Civil Works," and is identified by e-NIT No. 111/2026-27, dated 31-08-2026. The tender is open and advertised, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3960. Interested parties are advised that the documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work Of Putting Security Net And Tin Shed In The Premises..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Lane From Shiv&#x0d Mandir To H/o Naresh&#x0d Sangra And..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Premises Of Government School And Development Of Premises Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Work Of Putting Security Net And Tin Shed In The...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Lane From Shiv&#x0d Mandir To H/o Naresh&#x0d Sangra...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Premises Of Government School And Development Of Premises...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More