| Tender Title | Khamgaon Municipal Council Road Construction Project in Prabhag No. 5 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331637_4 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/PWD/879/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.32 L | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of B.t. Road From Mishra To Ghatol And Deshmukh To Gawade And Kandekar To Bali And Munna Patil To Brahman Sabha Lawn In Prabhag No.5 For Municipal Council Khamgaon
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through the Municipal Council Khamgaon, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF B.T. ROAD FROM MISHRA TO GHATOL and DESHMUKH TO GAWADE and KANDEKAR TO BALI and MUNNA PATIL TO BRAHMAN SABHA LAWN IN PRABHAG NO.5". The estimated tender value is ₹13,32,170, with a bid validity period of 240 days and a work completion period of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹2,500 (₹2,000 tender fee + ₹500 processing fee). This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates of August 25, 2026, and September 2, 2026, respectively, with bid submission also closing on September 2, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Address | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of B.t. Road From Sankat Mochak Hanuman Mandir To Upvibhagiy..read more
Construction Of C.c.road And C.c.drain From Amol Madage To Dhul To..read more
Construction Of C.c.drain From Mirza Akabar To Rashid Mansuri And Iqbal..read more
Fixing Of Paving Block From Ganesh Unhale To Vikri Paradhi Mahakal..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Near Gyanoday School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category