Khamgaon Paving Block Installation and Cement Concrete Drain Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khamgaon Paving Block Installation and Cement Concrete Drain Construction
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331637_5Tender Reference NumberKMC/PWD/879/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.08 L Tender LocationKhamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhamgaon Paving Block Installation and Cement Concrete Drain Construction
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331637_5
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/PWD/879/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.08 L
  • Tender LocationKhamgaon,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixing Of Paving Block From Ganesh Unhale To Vikri Paradhi Mahakal Chowk And Construction Of C.c.drain From Balapure To Jadhav To Jain Mandir And Suresh Khedekar To Chavan To Nala In Prabhag Nos For Municipal Council Khamgaon

**Tender for Civil Works: Paving Block Fixing and C.C. Drain Construction in Municipal Council Khamgaon** The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Municipal Council Khamgaon, hereby invites sealed bids for an open tender for comprehensive civil works. The scope of work includes the fixing of paving blocks from Ganesh Unhale to Vikri Paradhi, Mahakal Chowk, and the construction of Cement Concrete (C.C.) drains from Balapure to Jadhav to Jain Mandir, and from Suresh Khedekar to Chavan to Nala, within designated Prabhag Nos. for the Municipal Council Khamgaon. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,08,100, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000 is required. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 02, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested bidders can obtain further details from the Chief Officer, Municipal Council Khamgaon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer Khamgaon
AddressChief Officer Khamgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii Durgapur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Cement Concrete Paving Works In Material Yard At Nspcl Cpp-ii...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Precast Concrete Paving Blocks for Shahdol Urban Development...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More