Construction of Cement Concrete Roads and Drains in Khamgaon Prabhag No. 10

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Roads and Drains in Khamgaon Prabhag No. 10
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331637_10Tender Reference NumberKMC/PWD/879/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.67 L Tender LocationKhamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Roads and Drains in Khamgaon Prabhag No. 10
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331637_10
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/PWD/879/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.67 L
  • Tender LocationKhamgaon,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of C.c.road And C.c.drain From Amol Madage To Dhul To Gulabrao Mahale In Prabhag No.10 For Municipal Council Khamgaon

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/PWD/879/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331637_10, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, represented by the Chief Officer, Municipal Council Khamgaon. The project involves the crucial construction of Cement Concrete (C.C.) roads and C.C. drains within Prabhag No. 10 of Khamgaon, specifically connecting the areas from Amol Madage to Dhul to Gulabrao Mahale. This open tender, classified under Civil Works, seeks to procure services for this essential infrastructure development with an estimated tender value of ₹14,66,922. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 02nd September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03rd September 2026 at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹2,500. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Further details regarding tender documents, bid submission requirements, and any pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents, with the NIT document available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer Khamgaon
AddressChief Officer Khamgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of B.t. Road From Sankat Mochak Hanuman Mandir To Upvibhagiy..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of C.c.drain From Mirza Akabar To Rashid Mansuri And Iqbal..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of B.t. Road From Sankat Mochak Hanuman Mandir To...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of C.c.drain From Mirza Akabar To Rashid Mansuri And...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule....read more

Dhule , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More