Khamgaon Municipal Council Drainage Construction Project in Prabhag No.2

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khamgaon Municipal Council Drainage Construction Project in Prabhag No.2
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331637_2Tender Reference NumberKMC/PWD/879/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.56 L Tender LocationKhamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhamgaon Municipal Council Drainage Construction Project in Prabhag No.2
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331637_2
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/PWD/879/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.56 L
  • Tender LocationKhamgaon,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of C.c.drain From Mirza Akabar To Rashid Mansuri And Iqbal Master To Yasin Madam And Nur Mohmmad To Wasim Bhai In Prabhag No.2 For Municipal Council Khamgaon.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/PWD/879/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331637_2, is being invited by the Chief Officer, Municipal Council Khamgaon, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, Government of Maharashtra. The procurement is for the crucial "CONSTRUCTION OF C.C.DRAIN FROM MIRZA AKABAR TO RASHID MANSURI and IQBAL MASTER TO YASIN MADAM and NUR MOHMMAD TO WASIM BHAI IN PRABHAG NO.2 FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KHAMGAON." This open tender opportunity is categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,55,924 and an EMD requirement of ₹36,000, payable through online means. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,500. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 240 days. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer Khamgaon
AddressChief Officer Khamgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of B.t. Road From Sankat Mochak Hanuman Mandir To Upvibhagiy..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Fixing Of Paving Block From Ganesh Unhale To Vikri Paradhi Mahakal..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Replacing Drainage Line At. Rohilla Galli , From Irc To Fresh..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Deendyal Park In..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of B.t. Road From Sankat Mochak Hanuman Mandir To...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Fixing Of Paving Block From Ganesh Unhale To Vikri Paradhi...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Replacing Drainage Line At. Rohilla Galli , From Irc To...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Deendyal Park...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More