| Tender Title | Khamgaon BT Road Construction: Hanuman Mandir to Police Office Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1331637_3 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/PWD/879/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.00 L | Tender Location | Khamgaon , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of B.t. Road From Sankat Mochak Hanuman Mandir To Upvibhagiy Police Adhikari Office In Prabhag No.4 For Municipal Council Khamgaon
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/PWD/879/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331637_3, is issued by the Chief Officer, Khamgaon, on behalf of the Directorate of Municipal Administration. The project involves the CONSTRUCTION OF B.T. ROAD FROM SANKAT MOCHAK HANUMAN MANDIR TO UPVIBHAGIY POLICE ADHIKARI OFFICE IN PRABHAG NO.4 FOR MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KHAMGAON, a civil works project with an estimated value of ₹33,99,744 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a two-cover system, requiring financial bids to be submitted online. A Tender Fee of ₹4,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹500 are applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹70,000. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Address | Chief Officer Khamgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Atal Path Sh-110 Rajpal Patel Ke Makan To Holi..read more

 Improvement Of P And D At Hanuman Mandir, Bhagavati Prasad..read more
Improvement Upgradation Of Road From Devak Hathal To Mandir Mankole Duarpur..read more
Ramesh Sindhi Se Hanuman Mandir Ki Or Cc Road May Nali..read more
Interlocking Work In Courtyard Of Bandheshwari Hanuman Mandir Nauhjhil- Raypur Road,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category