| Tender Title | Rasadpura CC Road Drainage System Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592480_5 | Tender Reference Number | ZBL2627WSOB01616 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Ps Bijoliya , Bhilwara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ramesh Sindhi Se Hanuman Mandir Ki Or Cc Road May Nali Nirman Karya Rasadpura
This tender seeks bids for civil works, specifically the construction of a drainage system (Nali Nirman Karya) along the CC Road from Ramesh Sindhi to Hanuman Mandir in Rasadpura. The project is being managed by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, with the BDO in Bijoliya serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a completion period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted through BG/ST or claimed as exemption. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Form, Fees, and Firm Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, and bid submission start and end dates within the same period. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the BDO office in Bijoliya.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Bijoliya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rajkiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidhyalay Rasadpura Mein Chhatra/chhatra Ke Liye Shauchalay Nirman..read more
Sarvajanik Model Shauchalay Nirman Karya Rasadpura..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Footpath Nirman Karya May Plantation Four Lane Entry Se Rasadpura Tak..read more
Underground Water Drainage System and Water Source Installation for Chhattisgarh Agriculture..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category