| Tender Title | Underground Water Drainage System and Water Source Installation for Chhattisgarh Agriculture | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983980 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balod , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure and install an **Underground Water Drainage System and other water source components** for the **Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology**, under the purview of the **Directorate of Horticulture and Farm Forestry, Chhattisgarh**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7983980**, is open from **01-09-2026 at 5:39 PM** to **22-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a comprehensive list of items detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), including essential components such as **Screen filters (25m³/hr), Air Release Valves (1 Inch), Venturi injector assemblies (3/4 Inch), Header Assemblies (2 Inch), PP Ball Valves (63MM), Non-Return Valves (2 Inch), Pressure gauges (2 Inch glycerine filled), LLDPE Plain Lateral CI II 16MM Emitting Pipes (16mm, 2LPH, 30cm spacing), Rubber Grommets (16mm), Barbed Stard Connectors (16mm), Barbed Joiners (16mm), Barbed End Caps (16mm), Flush Valves (63mm), PP Ball Valves (63mm), and PVC Pipes (63mm, 4kg/cm², 6mtrs per pipe)**. Furthermore, the tender includes the cost for **Trenching Charges, PVC GI Fitting Accessories, and Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984(Q3)**. The total estimated quantity for this project is **240,546 units/meters**, and the works will be executed at the **Office of Assistant Director, Govt Nursery, Jhalmala, Balod**. This undertaking is crucial for enhancing agricultural and biotechnological infrastructure within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more
Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System with Drip Irrigation in Kanker,..read more
Underground Water Drainage and Supply System Installation in Raigarh..read more
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category