| Tender Title | Public Model Toilet Construction for Rasadpura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592480_3 | Tender Reference Number | ZBL2627WSOB01616 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Ps Bijoliya , Bhilwara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sarvajanik Model Shauchalay Nirman Karya Rasadpura
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_PRD_592480_3 and Reference Number ZBL2627WSOB01616, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The BDO office in Bijoliya is the inviting authority for this procurement. The core of this tender involves the "Sarvajanik model shauchalay nirman karya Rasadpura" (Construction work for public model toilets in Rasadpura), a Civil Works project valued at ₹5,00,000. The work is scheduled to be completed within 365 days from the commencement date. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, with ₹1,000 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable offline. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the BDO in Bijoliya, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Form, Fees, and Firm Documents (PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Bijoliya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Model Anganwadi Nirman Karya Rasadpura..read more
Rajkiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidhyalay Rasadpura Mein Chhatra/chhatra Ke Liye Shauchalay Nirman..read more
Footpath Nirman Karya May Plantation Four Lane Entry Se Rasadpura Tak..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more
Salem Steel Plant Public Toilet Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category