| Tender Title | Construction of Student Toilets at Rajkiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidhyalay Rasadpura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592480_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZBL2627WSOB01616 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Ps Bijoliya , Bhilwara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rajkiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidhyalay Rasadpura Mein Chhatra/chhatra Ke Liye Shauchalay Nirman Rasadpura
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer (BDO) in Bijoliya, is inviting open tenders for the construction of toilets for students at Rajkiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidhyalay Rasadpura. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and has a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender process will commence with document downloads and bid submissions starting on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,500, payable to MDRISL at Jaipur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable to the BDO at Bijoliya, are required. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is ZBL2627WSOB01616.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Bijoliya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rajkiya Uccha Madhyamik Vidhyalay Tana Me Dom Nirman Kary Gp Tana..read more
Tinshed Nirman Kary Rajkiy Uchch Madhaymik Vidhyalay Dhanne Ka Tala..read more
Model Anganwadi Nirman Karya Rasadpura..read more
Sarvajanik Model Shauchalay Nirman Karya Rasadpura..read more
Footpath Nirman Karya May Plantation Four Lane Entry Se Rasadpura Tak..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category