| Tender Title | Rajkiya Uccha Madhyamik Vidhyalay Tana DOM Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593115_1 | Tender Reference Number | 77/25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.56 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Tana , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rajkiya Uccha Madhyamik Vidhyalay Tana Me Dom Nirman Kary Gp Tana Bhupalsagar
The Panchayati Raj Department, through Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Tana, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of DOM at Rajkiya Uccha Madhyamik Vidhyalay Tana, GP Tana, Bhupalsagar. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹14,56,484. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 12:05 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM at GP Tana. Essential tender documents, including the NIT with terms and conditions and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 12:05 PM until September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1500 (₹1000 for Sarpanch GP Tana and ₹500 for MD RISL) is payable offline. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,130, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Tana. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee/Securities or exemption is allowed. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders should carefully review all tender documents, which are available for download and submission with their respective deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarapancha Gram Panchayat Tana |
| Address | Sarapancha Gram Panchayat Tana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kachra Sangrahan Kendra Nirman Kary Tana..read more
Mahatma Gandhi Rajkiy Vidhyala Kankrwa Me Dom Nirman Kary Gp Kankrwa..read more
Vard No 04 Lal Bahadur Shahstri Nagar Ke Ucch Prathmik Vidhyalay..read more
Rajkiya Vidhalya Nangal Siras Bainad Mya Dolatpura Me Samudayik Swacchata Parisar..read more
02 Nagar Panchyat Urva Ke Ward No-04 Ke Kotia Me Purv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category