| Tender Title | Construction of Waste Collection Center in Gram Panchayat Tana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593114_1 | Tender Reference Number | 78/25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.74 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Tana , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,482 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kachra Sangrahan Kendra Nirman Kary Tana
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593114_1 and reference number 78/25-08-2026, is an Open/Advertised Tender for "Kachra Sangrahan Kendra Nirman Kary Tana" (Construction of Waste Collection Center) under Miscellaneous Works, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by Sarapancha Gram Panchayat Tana. The estimated tender value is ₹8,74,103, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,482, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Tana. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,500, are also required, payable to Sarpanch GP Tana and MD RISL respectively. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned copy of Tender Fee, processing fees, EMD, and all required documents as per NIB) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded from 27-Aug-2026 12:05 PM until 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also open during this period. Bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at GP Tana. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents, and there will be no pre-bid meeting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarapancha Gram Panchayat Tana |
| Address | Sarapancha Gram Panchayat Tana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Rajkiya Uccha Madhyamik Vidhyalay Tana Me Dom Nirman Kary Gp Tana..read more
NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category