Construction of Boundary Wall, Gate, and Interlocking at Purv Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Uruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boundary Wall, Gate, and Interlocking at Purv Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Uruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176896_2Tender Reference Number308(Vitt)/N.P.U.B./2026-27, Dt. 12.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.98 L Tender LocationUruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boundary Wall, Gate, and Interlocking at Purv Madhyamik Vidyalaya, Uruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176896_2
  • Tender Reference Number308(Vitt)/N.P.U.B./2026-27, Dt. 12.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.98 L
  • Tender LocationUruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2198
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,19,787
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 02 Nagar Panchyat Urva Ke Ward No-04 Ke Kotia Me Purv Madhyamik Vidyalaya Ke Boundrywall, Gate Avm Interlocking Ka Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 308(Vitt)/N.P.U.B./2026-27, Dt. 12.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1176896_2, is for the construction of a boundary wall, gate, and interlocking work for the Purv Madhyamik Vidyalaya located in Ward No. 04, Kotia, Nagar Panchayat Urva. The work is being tendered by EO, Nagar Panchayat Uruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur, under the Directorate of Local Bodies, UP. This open tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 comprising the Tender Fee (₹2,198), EMD (₹2,19,787), and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹21,97,868, with a completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 13, 2026, 05:30 PM, and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Uruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur. The work falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo,nagar Panchayat Uruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur
AddressNagar Panchayat Uruwa Bazar, Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl Township..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Construction Of Precast Boundary Wall And Fencing Work At Nspcl...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More