Community Sanitation Complex Paving Block Installation at Rajkiya Vidhalya Nangal Siras

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Sanitation Complex Paving Block Installation at Rajkiya Vidhalya Nangal Siras
Tender ID2026_PRD_593637_1Tender Reference NumberNagalSiras/2026/66
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationNangal Siras , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Sanitation Complex Paving Block Installation at Rajkiya Vidhalya Nangal Siras
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593637_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNagalSiras/2026/66
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationNangal Siras,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rajkiya Vidhalya Nangal Siras Bainad Mya Dolatpura Me Samudayik Swacchata Parisar Ke Samane Tayile Block Lagane Ka Kary

This tender opportunity is for the **"RAJKIYA VIDHALYA NANGAL SIRAS BAINAD MYA DOLATPURA ME SAMUDAYIK SWACCHATA PARISAR KE SAMANE TAYILE BLOCK LAGANE KA KARY"** project, inviting bids from eligible contractors for Civil Works. The work, valued at ₹5,00,000, involves the installation of **TAYILE BLOCKS** in front of the Community Sanitation Complex at Rajkiya Vidhalya Nangal Siras, Bainad Mya Dolatpura. This is an Open Tender process with a Contract Type of Rate Contract and a Form of Contract based on Percentage. The successful bidder will undertake this project located in NANGAL SIRAS, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT NANGAL SIRAS. A Tender Fee of ₹1000 is required, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Nangal Siras, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Nangal Siras. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gram Panchayat Nangal Siras
AddressGram Panchayat Nangal Siras Panchayat Samiti Jalsu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Vyamshala Completion-2..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Vyamshala Completion-2...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More