Ucch Prathmik Vidhyalay Kitchen Building Construction in Lal Bahadur Shahstri Nagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ucch Prathmik Vidhyalay Kitchen Building Construction in Lal Bahadur Shahstri Nagar
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1174385_1Tender Reference Number3888/npdk/kaus/15vavitt26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.66 L Tender LocationDaranagar Kadadham , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUcch Prathmik Vidhyalay Kitchen Building Construction in Lal Bahadur Shahstri Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1174385_1
  • Tender Reference Number3888/npdk/kaus/15vavitt26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.66 L
  • Tender LocationDaranagar Kadadham,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 550
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,638
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Vard No 04 Lal Bahadur Shahstri Nagar Ke Ucch Prathmik Vidhyalay Me Rasoi Bhavan Nimaan Ka Kary

This tender, reference number 3888/npdk/kaus/15vavitt26-27, is for the construction of a kitchen building at the Ucch Prathmik Vidhyalay in Vard no 04, Lal Bahadur Shahstri Nagar, located in Daranagar Kadadham, Uttar Pradesh. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the EO Daranagar, invites sealed bids under an open tender process for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹4,66,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,638. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM, in a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain EMD and fee details, along with pre-qualification and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract is of a Percentage type, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Payment for the tender fee of ₹550 is to be made offline to EO Nagar Panchayat Daranagar Kadadham.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Daranagar
AddressNagar Panchayat Daranagar Kadadham
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi Panchayat..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Devlopment Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 4 Km..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Aanganwadi Building At Ward No. 07 Under Nagar Palika..read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam In..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Devlopment Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 4...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Aanganwadi Building At Ward No. 07 Under Nagar...read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More