| Tender Title | New A-Site Retail Outlet Construction on NH 734, Moradabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_191117_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/UPSOII/ENG/LT-140/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 Cr | Tender Location | Iocl Moradabad Do , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Devlopment Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 4 Km From Prathmik Vidhyalay Guniyapur From Najimabad Towards Dhampur On Nh 734 Najimabad Under Moradabad Do Upso Ii State Office
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue this tender for the "DEVELOPMENT OF NEW A SITE RO AT LOCATION WITHIN 4 KM FROM PRATHMIK VIDHYALAY GUNIYAPUR FROM NAJIMABAD TOWARDS DHAMPUR ON NH 734, NAJIMABAD, UNDER MORADABAD DO UPSO II STATE OFFICE." This limited tender, with Tender Reference Number MnC/NR/UPSOII/ENG/LT-140/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NRO_191117_1, seeks qualified bidders for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,19,95,965. The project has a stipulated work period of 98 days, with bids to be submitted between August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, 01:00 PM, at Indian Oil Bhawan, New Delhi. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption available. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review all provided documents, including tender notices, technical specifications, drawings, and other relevant guidelines, to ensure a comprehensive understanding of the project requirements. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The CGM (M and C) NRO at Indian Oil Bhawan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi-110016, is the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm (m And C) Nro |
| Address | Indian Oil Bhawan 
 Yususf Sarai
 New Delhi-110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more
Development Of A Site Retail Outlet Under Phase Ii Works At..read more
Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet From Rangia Sdo Civil..read more
New A Site Ro At Location Between Km Stone No 62..read more
Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category