Rasadpura Model Anganwadi Construction Project Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rasadpura Model Anganwadi Construction Project Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PRD_592480_2Tender Reference NumberZBL2627WSOB01616
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationPs Bijoliya , Bhilwara , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRasadpura Model Anganwadi Construction Project Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592480_2
  • Tender Reference NumberZBL2627WSOB01616
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationPs Bijoliya,Bhilwara, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Model Anganwadi Nirman Karya Rasadpura

This tender invites sealed bids for the "Model anganwadi nirman karya Rasadpura" project, a civil works construction initiative managed by the Panchayati Raj Department. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592480_2 and Reference Number ZBL2627WSOB01616, is an open tender with two covers: the first for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a contract duration of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to BDO, Bijoliya, with options for EMD via BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising ₹1,000 for processing and ₹500 as a tender fee, is payable to MDRISL, Jaipur, via DD or EGRAS. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at BDO, AAO-I, Bijoliya. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details, including specific tender documents, are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressBijoliya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Sarvajanik Model Shauchalay Nirman Karya Rasadpura..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rajkiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidhyalay Rasadpura Mein Chhatra/chhatra Ke Liye Shauchalay Nirman..read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Women Child Development Social Security Department Tender

Dhanbad Anganwadi Center Smart Model Upgrades: Site Preparation & Infrastructure Installation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Sarvajanik Model Shauchalay Nirman Karya Rasadpura...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rajkiya Uchch Madhyamik Vidhyalay Rasadpura Mein Chhatra/chhatra Ke Liye Shauchalay...read more

Bhilwara , Rajasthan

Women Child Development Social Security Department Tender

Dhanbad Anganwadi Center Smart Model Upgrades: Site Preparation & Infrastructure...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More