| Tender Title | Mathura Bandheshwari Hanuman Mandir Courtyard Paving and Interlocking Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1181198_1 | Tender Reference Number | 21/MLC/MATHURA/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.10 L | Tender Location | Mathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1062 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Work In Courtyard Of Bandheshwari Hanuman Mandir Nauhjhil- Raypur Road, Village- Nauhjhil, Block- Nauhjhil, Mathura.
This tender is being issued by the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO), Unit Mathura, for the interlocking work within the courtyard of the Bandheshwari Hanuman Mandir, situated on the Naujhil-Raypur Road in the village of Naujhil, Block Naujhil, Mathura. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,10,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,062 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,000, both payable to UPSCIDCO in Mathura. The tender document includes two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office, located at H.No.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Sikandra, Agra (Pincode: 281001). Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which are available from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | H.no.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Agra. |
| Address | Ex. En. Office&#x0d H.no.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Sikandra, Agra. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pipeline Shifting Work From The Nh31 Warehouse To Shanichari Mandir Passing..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more

 Improvement Of P And D At Hanuman Mandir, Bhagavati Prasad..read more
Ramesh Sindhi Se Hanuman Mandir Ki Or Cc Road May Nali..read more
Interlocking Road From Gulab Singh House To Towards Of Lakshman House,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category