| Tender Title | Ballia Pipeline Relocation and Shifting Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179547_2 | Tender Reference Number | 798/N.P.P. Ballia/2026-27 dt.-24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ballia , Ballia , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Pipeline Shifting Work From The Nh31 Warehouse To Shanichari Mandir Passing Via Adityanath Mandir Hanuman Garhi Mandir Santoshi Mata Mandir And Gulab Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya
This tender seeks qualified contractors for critical pipeline shifting work within Ballia, Uttar Pradesh. The project, managed by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, involves relocating pipelines from the NH31 warehouse to Shanichari Mandir, with the route passing through prominent landmarks including Adityanath Mandir, Hanuman Garhi Mandir, Santoshi Mata Mandir, and Gulab Devi Mahila Mahavidyalaya. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender fee is ₹ 6,400, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Ballia. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,20,000 is required, payable in Ballia. Bidders are required to submit their bids by 03:00 PM on September 14, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 03:30 PM on the same day. The contract duration is 90 days, and bid validity is set at 30 days. All interested parties are strongly encouraged to download tender documents and the BOQ, which are available from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until the bid submission deadline of September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on pre-qualification requirements and other project specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Npp Ballia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Shifting Of Steel Pipeline In Palakkad Ga..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category