| Tender Title | Interlocking Road Construction in Neemgaao Village, Mathura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1181180_1 | Tender Reference Number | 19/MLC/MATHURA/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.50 L | Tender Location | Mathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1062 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Road From Gulab Singh House To Towards Of Lakshman House, Village- Neemgaaao, Block- Mant, Mathura.
The U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO), Unit Mathura, hereby invites bids for an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of an interlocking road. This project, with Tender Reference Number 19/MLC/MATHURA/26-27, involves creating an interlocking road from Gulab Singh House towards Lakshman House in Village Neemgaao, Block Mant, Mathura. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹5,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000 payable to UPSCIDCO at MATHURA. A tender fee of ₹1,062 is also applicable, payable to UPSCIDCO at MATHURA. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office, located at H.No.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Sikandra, Agra, Pincode 281001. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | H.no.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Agra. |
| Address | Ex. En. Office&#x0d H.no.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Sikandra, Agra. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking Work In Courtyard Of Bandheshwari Hanuman Mandir Nauhjhil- Raypur Road,..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more
Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more
Interlocking Work From Indrapal House To Towards Of Baba Kanhaiya Degree..read more
Interlocking Work From Ajay Chand Bhagat Ji House To Towards Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category