| Tender Title | Interlocking Paving Installation from Indrapal House to Baba Kanhaiya Degree College, Mathura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1181191_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20/MLC/MATHURA/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.96 L | Tender Location | Mathura , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Work From Indrapal House To Towards Of Baba Kanhaiya Degree College Village- Vijay Garhi, Block- Nauhjhil, Mathura.
The U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd., Unit Mathura, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: 20/MLC/MATHURA/26-27). This tender pertains to Civil Works, specifically the "INTERLOCKING WORK FROM INDRAPAL HOUSE TO TOWARDS OF BABA KANHAIYA DEGREE COLLEGE VILLAGE- VIJAY GARHI, BLOCK- NAUHJHIL, MATHURA." The estimated tender value is ₹10,96,000 with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,652 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹22,000, payable to UPSCIDCO at MATHURA. Bids must be submitted offline. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date is August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, while the Document Download and Bid Submission End Date is September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office, located at H.No.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Sikandra, Agra, Pincode 281001. Interested bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, during the specified period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | H.no.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Agra. |
| Address | Ex. En. Office&#x0d H.no.-128, Paschimpuri, Near Pani Ki Tanki, Sikandra, Agra. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking Road From Gulab Singh House To Towards Of Lakshman House,..read more
Interlocking Work From Ajay Chand Bhagat Ji House To Towards Of..read more
Construction Concrete Path From
 House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid
 Shareef Baba..read more
Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Patri And Installation Of Crash Barrier From Ramghat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category