| Tender Title | Sewerage Line Construction: Behrampur to GMDA Connection Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543583_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202633D5A3A6 4FD7 4356 A644 99F94CBEAA5B285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.11 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,22,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Providing And Laying Of Sewerage Line From Village Behrampur To The Gmda Line Along The 24m Road, Near Ghata Jheel, Ward No. 20, Zone-iv, Division-4a, Under Mcg Area
This tender, reference number 202633D5A3A6 4FD7 4356 A644 99F94CBEAA5B285ULB, is an open tender issued by the Haryana Government, specifically through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, under the authority of Shri Tushar Yadav. The project involves an estimate for the crucial civil work of providing and laying a sewerage line. This line will extend from Village Behrampur to the GMDA Line, running along the 24m road, near Ghata Jheel, within Ward No. 20, Zone-IV, Division-4A, and falls under the MCG Area. The estimated value of this work is ₹2,11,07,287, with a stipulated completion period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first cover for Tender Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical information, and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹16,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,22,200, with exemptions available through BG/ST. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. All document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. This is a significant opportunity for experienced civil contractors to contribute to the infrastructure development of the Gurugram region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Yadav |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sewerage Connection Of Toilet Blocks..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels..read more
Laying Of Sewerage Line In Streets From H/o Bhotu To Bijender,..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Sewerage Network By Laying Of New Sewer Line..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category