| Tender Title | Sewer Line Installation and Road Restoration in Village Tigra, Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543266_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A77A10E8 E712 48F5 95BE 65F35D73A6CC285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.43 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,85,377 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Existing Sewerage Network By Laying Of New Sewer Line (i/d 400 Mm And 500 Mm) And Restoration/construction Of Road In Village Tigra, Ward No. 14, Division-1b, Zone-i Under Mc Gurugram.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, invites bids for the significant infrastructure project of upgrading the existing sewerage network in Village Tigra, Ward No. 14, Division-1B, Zone-I. The scope of work involves the laying of new sewer lines with internal diameters of 400 mm and 500 mm, alongside the essential restoration and construction of associated road infrastructure within the specified area. The total estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹7,42,68,831, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,85,377 required from prospective bidders. This is an open tender, with a two-cover bid submission process, comprising a technical cover and a financial cover. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The project is slated for completion within a period of 240 days. The tender fee is ₹20,000, with an additional processing fee of ₹1,000, payable online. Bidders should note that there is no provision for pre-bid meetings for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Road Stretch From Spr To Palra Village And Darbaripur-hassanpur..read more
Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Upvc Sewer Line In Various Areas..read more
Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more
Providing And Laying Of Sewer And Storm Water Line In Bishan..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category