Amritsar Ward 37: 8-Inch UPVC Sewer Line Installation and Supply

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Ward 37: 8-Inch UPVC Sewer Line Installation and Supply
Tender ID2026_DLG_174536_3Tender Reference NumberMCA/XENOM/132 DATED 26/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.77 L Tender LocationAs Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Ward 37: 8-Inch UPVC Sewer Line Installation and Supply
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174536_3
  • Tender Reference NumberMCA/XENOM/132 DATED 26/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.77 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Estimate,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,540
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Upvc Sewer Line In Various Areas Of Ward No.37

This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government, concerns the "Prov. and laying 8 inch UPVC sewer line in various areas of Ward No.37" within Amritsar. The work is valued at ₹4,77,000 and is to be completed within 30 days. The tender is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission: a technical bid (Cover 1) and a financial bid (Cover 2). Prospective bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,540, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, is also required. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:40 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically from September 1, 2026, at 01:40 PM, up to September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the XENOM office, located at XENOM MCA. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including any requirements for NDA/Pre Qualification and the specific estimation details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenom
AddressXenom Mca
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Dia Upvc Sewerage Pipe Lines At..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Prc For Water Pipe Line 1.5 Inch To 8 Inch Outside..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sainik School Sangathan Tender

1000 LPH RO Plant System Installation and Commissioning with UPVC Pipeline..read more

Athani , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Dia Upvc Sewerage Pipe Lines...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Prc For Water Pipe Line 1.5 Inch To 8 Inch...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sainik School Sangathan Tender

1000 LPH RO Plant System Installation and Commissioning with UPVC...read more

Athani , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More