Galvanized Welded Mesh Fencing Installation for GMDA Right of Way Protection in Gurugram

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.13 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Welded Mesh Fencing Installation for GMDA Right of Way Protection in Gurugram
Tender ID2026_HRY_544889_1Tender Reference Number202670B88B08 3733 4255 9C73 4EB038C3543D720001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.13 Cr Tender LocationGurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Welded Mesh Fencing Installation for GMDA Right of Way Protection in Gurugram
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544889_1
  • Tender Reference Number202670B88B08 3733 4255 9C73 4EB038C3543D720001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.13 Cr
  • Tender LocationGurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,27,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels For Protection Of Gmda Right Of Way In Sectors 1 To 23, Gurugram.

This tender invites bids for the comprehensive provision and installation of galvanized powder-coated welded mesh fence panels, a critical infrastructure project aimed at safeguarding the General Motorways Development Authority (GMDA) Right of Way across Sectors 1 to 23 in Gurugram. The Haryana Government, through its State Govt. and UT organisation type, is seeking proposals for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹4,13,30,400, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,27,000, though EMD exemption or substitution through BG/ST is permissible. A tender fee of ₹2,180 is also applicable. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates for this open tender process: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with both activities concluding on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The contract is for a period of 365 days. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is to be performed at the Division - Road Maintenance and Urban Amenities, Gurugram, with Pincode 122001. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar
AddressDivision - Road Maintenance&amp#x0d And Urban Amenities
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Mir Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Mir Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More