Galvanized Welded Mesh Fencing for GMDA Right of Way Protection in Gurugram

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.00 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Welded Mesh Fencing for GMDA Right of Way Protection in Gurugram
Tender ID2026_HRY_544899_1Tender Reference Number2026D8E52587 1B44 4ACA 8CC1 954C59A2387C720001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.00 Cr Tender LocationGurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Welded Mesh Fencing for GMDA Right of Way Protection in Gurugram
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544899_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026D8E52587 1B44 4ACA 8CC1 954C59A2387C720001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.00 Cr
  • Tender LocationGurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,01,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels For Protection Of Gmda Right Of Way In Sectors 24-57(excluding Sectors 29-41), Gurugram

The Haryana Government, through the Division of Road Maintenance and Urban Amenities, is inviting open tenders for the critical project of "Providing and Fixing of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels for Protection of GMDA Right of Way in Sectors 24-57 (Excluding Sectors 29-41), Gurugram." This civil works tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_544899_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026D8E52587 1B44 4ACA 8CC1 954C59A2387C720001, represents a significant opportunity with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,07,250. The project entails a 365-day work period and requires a Bidder to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,01,000, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,180 is applicable. This is an excellent opportunity for experienced contractors specializing in civil works and weld mesh solutions to contribute to the infrastructure development of Gurugram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amit Kumar
AddressDivision - Road Maintenance&amp#x0d And Urban Amenities
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence Panels..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Mir Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection Bund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Galvanised Powder Coated Welded Mesh Fence...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Mir Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Bunpora &#x0d Graveyard By Way Of &#x0d Protection...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More