| Tender Title | Kurukshetra Toilet Block Sewerage Connection Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543207_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C8CCB9DF 025D 4232 848D 2845B88914BA694DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.37 L | Tender Location | Kurukshetra (thanesar) , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sewerage Connection Of Toilet Blocks
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically through the Executive Engineer, Panchayati Raj, Kurukshetra, under the leadership of AVNANDER Singh, invites bids for the "Sewerage Connection of Toilet Blocks" in Kurukshetra (Thanesar). This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a specific sub-category of "Civil Work," and the project falls under the broader "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹8,37,188, with a contract duration of 190 days. A bid security of ₹16,800 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. Prospective bidders must submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format, utilizing the two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹2,000 and the processing fee is ₹1,000, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Kurukshetra. Bidders should note that bid validity is for 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Avnander Singh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kurukshetra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more
Reconstruction Of Toilet Block And P/f Ladi And Const. Of Sewerage..read more
Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for ITBP Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category